Club Honours

 

Premierships

 Under 13  Under 15  Under 17/18  B Grade  A Grade  State League
   2004, 2009 1982, 1983, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2008 1976, 1978, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1992, 1995, 1997, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2011, 2013, 2018 1979, 1980, 1981, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2009 1977, 1978, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018

 

 

Outstanding Achievement Awards

Year Simpson Family
Junior Outstanding Achievement Award
Di Stearn & Fiona Moore
Outstanding Achievement Award
 1990  Val Orr
 1991  Carly Smith  Marie Costello
 1992  Clare Kingston  The Simpson Family
 1993  Lauri Carroll  Clare Kingston
 1994  Stacey Williams  Clare Kingston
 1995  Meghan Mollison  Krissy Palmer
 1996  Stacey Morlang  Sue Sofarnos
 1997  Courtney Bebend  Margaret Barlow
 1998  Prue Sedgeway  Sue Sofarnos
 1999  Jenna Smith  Wendy & Jeff Selvidge
 2000  Asha Carroll  Di Smith
 2001  Taryn Godley  Teena Hussey & Kelly Sedgeway
 2002  Lauren Gregory  Jennifer & Donald Gregory
 2003  Lyndsey Paton  John Sedgeway
 2004  Hayley Sofarnos  Gail Sedgeway
 2005  Marlee Paton  Robert Barlow
 2006  Bree & Elise Hussey  Kate Simpson
 2007  Hayley Barlow  Cheryl & Norm Christiansen
 2008  Alex Hinchcliff  Sue Sofarnos
 2009  Marlee Paton  Di Smith
2010  Loren Naylor  Tony Hussey
2011  Steph McNamara  Jamie Lee Selvidge
2012  Bree Hussey  Di Smith
2013  Sharni Brady  Roz Lambert
2014  Molly Dunham  Kerryn Quarrier
2015  Sharni Brady  Karen Burns & Nicole Dunham
2016  Indiana Smith  Stacey Krbaleski
2017  Taylah Comeadow  Karen Burns
2018  Taylor Mitvalsky  Tim Dobson
2019  Jess Stone  Elise Hussey

 

Best Club Person Award

Jeannie Matthews Trophy
 
1976  Krissy Palmer 2000  Wendy Selvidge & Teena Hussey
1977  Sue Carroll 2001  Wendy Selvidge
1978  Krissy Palmer 2002  Kate Simpson
1979  Di Smith 2003  Lauren Gregory
1980  Sue Mellis (Sofarnos) 2004  Meghan Mollison
1981  Marie Costella 2005  Teena & Tony Hussey
1982  – 2006  Prue Sedgeway
1983  Noel Smith 2007  Wendy Selvidge
1984  Nicole Hughes 2008  Leanne Naylor
1985  Krissy Palmer 2009  Elaine Matthews
1986  Val Orr 2010  Lyndsey Paton
1987  Helen Carroll 2011  Kate Simpson
1988  Di Smith 2012  Erin Gregory
1989  Gail Sedgeway & Tony Hussey 2013  Hayley Sofarnos
1990  Gail Sedgeway 2014  Roz Lambert
1991  Gail Sedgeway 2015  Di Smith & Erin Gregory
1992  Annie Williams 2016  Di Smith
1993  Val Orr 2017  Jackie Bowyer & Stacey Krbaleski
1994  Anne Kingston 2018  Karen Burns & Hayley Sofarnos
1995  Clare Kingston 2019 Sue Sofarnos
1996  Di Smith    
1997  Janet Paton    
1998  Marie Costello    
1999  Sue Sofarnos    

 

Year All Sorts Award
Best Junior Club Person
Year Di Smith Acknowledgement Award
Outstanding Achievement Award
2001  Jenna Godley 2017  Kerryn Quarrier
2002  Michael Berryman 2018  Christine Beard, Anna Dowling & Pamela Stone
2003  Asha Carroll & Jenna Godley 2019 Ben Stone & Goce Krbaleski
2004  Jessica Wilson    
2005  Jamie-Lee Selvidge    
2006  Elise Hussey & Jamie-Lee Selvidge    
2007  Max Dekker    
2008  Jessica Selvidge & Elise Hussey    
2009  Tori Naylor    
2010  Katie-Jane Clark    
2011  Maddy van Wayenburg    
2012  Sharnie Brady    
2013  Annabel White    
2014  Sharnie Brady    
2015  Charli Blackborrow    
2016  Molly Dunham    
2017  Eva Bowyer & Abbey Burns    
2018  Abbey Burns    
2019 Indiana Rickard Smith    

Life Members

1974  Mr & Mrs Connell, Mr & Mrs Collins
1977  Mr & Mrs Carling, Val & Michael Orr
1980  Krissy Palmer, Dave Palmer, Helen Carroll, Sue Mellis (Sofarnos)
1984  Noel Smith, Vera Mellis
1986  Di Smith
1997  Teena Hussey, Viv Paone, Sue Smith, Marie Costello, Janet Paton, Annie Williams, Margaret Barlow, Elaine Matthews, Georgia Flaherty, Brian Smith
1998  Jan Simpson
2000  Gail Sedgeway
2002  Kate Simpson
2006  Tania Orr, Tony Hussey
2006  Wendy Selvidge
2009  Leanne Naylor, Kelly Sedgeway
2012  Robert Barlow
2013  Stacey Morlang, Jason Simpson
2014  June Riddell
2016  Hayley Sofarnos
2017  Jade Jackson